Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located merely a 9-minute stroll from the waterfront mall "MAG Shopping", the 1-room Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem Joao Pessoa accommodates up to 3 guests. The 18 m² apartment has a beachfront location within an 8-km distance of Station train station, and 3.5 km from the José Lins do Rego Cultural Center.
The apartment lies in Tambau, which is a great choice for travellers interested in beaches, sandy beaches and promenades, about 20 minutes on foot from the sandy urban Manaira beach. Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem is in the vicinity of Centerplex MagShopping in Joao Pessoa.
Offering views of the sea, the accommodation comprises a seating area and a kitchen. At the apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and towels in the bathroom.
For those who prefer to cook, Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem provides a fully equipped kitchen for preparing homemade meals. The presence of a sauna at the property ensures guest satisfaction. An outdoor swimming pool can be found at this apartment.
- Local attractions
- Popular Artist House4986 km
- Airports
- Castro Pinto18 km
- Train stations
- Mandacarú3.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem?
Guests of Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Cultural Center Jose Lins do Rego, placed 3.5 km away. Other sights are the sandy urban Manaira beach (1.8 km) as well as Centerplex MagShopping (0.6 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem?
At Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem provide?
On-site, guests of Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem can relax with a sauna. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Sal e Brasa, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Picui Praia is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem come with a kitchen?
Yes, Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem provides a fully furnished kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem?
Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem is composed of 18 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem?
Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem has the capability to accommodate up to 3 guests. - ❓
Does the apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, the apartment features an outdoor swimming pool. - ❓
Does Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
Breeze Residence #311 - Beira Mar Por Carpediem ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a desk.